Thursday, 14 January 2010

"Product" in SPC law

Back in October 2008, before this blog was set up, Oxford University Press kindly made freely available a Journal of Intellectual Property Law & Practice article by Catherine Katzka, "Interpretation of the Term 'Product' in EU Council Regulations 1768/92 and 1610/96 on Supplementary Protection Certificates", for the benefit of readers of The SPC Blog.

Even now I still regularly get requests to access this article from readers of The SPC Blog, and it seemed a little anomalous that this article should be accessible to readers of another weblog but not to those who read this one. Accordingly, if you want to read it, you can find it here.

No comments:

Post a Comment